8833 Liberty Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $291,945 - $327,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8833 Liberty Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $309,486, approximately $132 per square foot. 8833 Liberty Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Trevino Minerva M
Bought by
Moreno Raul Mario and Mancha Monica Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,844
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Raul Mario | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Raul Mario | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $280,497 | $72,720 | $207,777 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $261,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $237,315 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $215,741 | $68,220 | $147,521 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $163,100 | $51,792 | $111,308 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $160,610 | $51,780 | $108,830 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $161,950 | $51,780 | $110,170 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $176,363 | $44,520 | $137,760 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $160,330 | $44,520 | $115,810 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $154,160 | $35,640 | $118,520 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $146,090 | $31,800 | $114,290 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $139,620 | $29,570 | $110,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map