8833 Rommel Dr Lorton, VA 22079
Farrs Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,333,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8833 Rommel Dr, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $1,275,399, approximately $376 per square foot. 8833 Rommel Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Paymon L L C
Bought by
Tien Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,416
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,168,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tien Robert | $877,848 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tien Robert | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,426 | $1,128,290 | $366,000 | $762,290 |
| 2024 | $12,426 | $1,072,600 | $366,000 | $706,600 |
| 2023 | $12,004 | $1,063,670 | $366,000 | $697,670 |
| 2022 | $11,119 | $972,400 | $346,000 | $626,400 |
| 2021 | $10,295 | $877,320 | $341,000 | $536,320 |
| 2020 | $10,156 | $858,130 | $341,000 | $517,130 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $842,030 | $341,000 | $501,030 |
| 2018 | $10,175 | $884,780 | $344,000 | $540,780 |
| 2017 | $9,676 | $833,400 | $328,000 | $505,400 |
| 2016 | $9,221 | $795,960 | $328,000 | $467,960 |
| 2015 | $8,520 | $763,470 | $322,000 | $441,470 |
| 2014 | $8,501 | $763,470 | $322,000 | $441,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map