8834 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8834 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215. 8834 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Trillium Technology Solutions Llc
Bought by
The Kor Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Lane Jeff and Watson Robert C
Bought by
Trillum Technology Solutions Llc and Trillium Technology
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Newark Company Ltd
Bought by
Watson Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kor Group Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Trillum Technology Solutions Llc | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Watson Robert C | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Robert C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $43,926 | $14,613 | $29,313 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $43,926 | $14,613 | $29,313 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $41,486 | $13,846 | $27,640 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $41,486 | $13,846 | $27,640 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $41,486 | $13,846 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $40,279 | $13,444 | $26,835 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $40,279 | $13,444 | $26,835 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $40,279 | $13,444 | $26,835 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $42,232 | $13,227 | $29,005 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $42,232 | $13,227 | $29,005 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $42,232 | $13,227 | $29,005 |
| 2013 | $5,039 | $62,343 | $12,842 | $49,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map