8835 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $90,889
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8835 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $85,222, approximately $120 per square foot. 8835 E Winner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Chavez John
Bought by
Romero Juan and Romero Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Gladys K and Johnson Bobby Leroy
Bought by
Johnson Wanda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Bobby Leroy
Bought by
Johnson Wanda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Juan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Wanda Jean | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Wanda Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $8,292 | $1,292 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $630 | $9,054 | $1,245 | $7,809 |
| 2023 | $630 | $9,054 | $806 | $8,248 |
| 2022 | $478 | $6,270 | $826 | $5,444 |
| 2021 | $476 | $6,270 | $826 | $5,444 |
| 2020 | $472 | $6,050 | $826 | $5,224 |
| 2019 | $465 | $6,050 | $826 | $5,224 |
| 2018 | $416 | $5,266 | $719 | $4,547 |
| 2017 | $415 | $5,266 | $719 | $4,547 |
| 2016 | $415 | $5,134 | $783 | $4,351 |
| 2014 | $395 | $4,984 | $760 | $4,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map