88354 2nd Ave Florence, OR 97439
Heceta Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $282,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88354 2nd Ave, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $259,726, approximately $564 per square foot. 88354 2nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Peters Dana and Swan-Berquist Dana L
Bought by
Dana L Swan-Berquist Living Trust and Swan-Berquist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana L Swan-Berquist Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $93,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $91,094 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $88,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $85,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $954 | $83,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $80,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $893 | $78,581 | $0 | $0 |