Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
814 Total Sales
2 in Baden
$26K - $108K Price Range
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $59,000
This home is located at 8837 Lowell St, Saint Louis, MO 63147 and is currently estimated at $57,384, approximately $34 per square foot. 8837 Lowell St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Earl Nance Sr. Elementary School, Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Vashon High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
814 Total Sales
2 in Baden
$26K - $108K Price Range
Gary Le' Roi Newton
Properties by G. Le' Roi LLC
(636) 352-2778
188 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$134,800 Price
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
853 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$55,000 Price
Beverly Lacueva
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 866-9994
157 Total Sales
2 in Baden
$44K - $125K Price Range
Phillip Young
BHHS Select Properties
(314) 697-1489
136 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$15,000 Price
Deborah Weber
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 866-9091
98 Total Sales
1 in Baden
$129,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Urban Assets Llc | $1,232 | None Available | |
| Gunn Mack | -- | -- | |
| William W Rathjen Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Haffer Norine J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $221 | $2,360 | $440 | $1,920 |
| 2025 | $219 | $2,360 | $440 | $1,920 |
| 2024 | $209 | $2,280 | $440 | $1,840 |
| 2023 | $209 | $2,280 | $440 | $1,840 |
| 2022 | $214 | $2,250 | $440 | $1,810 |
| 2021 | $214 | $2,250 | $440 | $1,810 |
| 2020 | $216 | $2,300 | $440 | $1,860 |
| 2019 | $216 | $2,300 | $440 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $213 | $2,210 | $440 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $210 | $2,200 | $440 | $1,770 |
| 2016 | $276 | $2,960 | $860 | $2,110 |
| 2015 | $253 | $2,970 | $860 | $2,110 |
| 2014 | $273 | $2,970 | $860 | $2,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,240 | $860 | $2,380 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.