8837 Tamberly Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
909
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8837 Tamberly Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $497,217, approximately $546 per square foot. 8837 Tamberly Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Sawyer Joseph and Sawyer Malinda
Bought by
Crawford Benjamin M and Crawford Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,515
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Sawyer Joseph and Sawyer Malinda
Bought by
Sawyer Joseph and Sawyer Malinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Tamberly Ct #8837-B Trust
Bought by
Hagan Malinda O and Sawyer Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Prior John Kevin
Bought by
Tamberly Ct #8837 B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Prior Joseph Kevin
Bought by
Tambery Ct #8837 B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Prior Joseph K
Bought by
Prior Joseph Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Smith Nathalene Fay
Bought by
Prior Joseph K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Benjamin M | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sawyer Joseph | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Hagan Malinda O | $245,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tamberly Ct #8837 B Trust | $175,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tambery Ct #8837 B Trust | $91,500 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Prior Joseph Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Prior Joseph K | $80,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Benjamin M | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Joseph | $194,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Malinda O | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prior Joseph K | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $386,856 | $145,071 | $241,785 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $379,272 | $142,227 | $237,045 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $371,837 | $139,439 | $232,398 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $364,547 | $136,705 | $227,842 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $357,400 | $134,025 | $223,375 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $353,736 | $132,651 | $221,085 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $346,800 | $130,050 | $216,750 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $340,000 | $127,500 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $161 | $253,710 | $95,141 | $158,569 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $248,736 | $93,276 | $155,460 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $200,000 | $75,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $108,397 | $33,872 | $74,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map