8838 N Maplebrook Ct Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8838 N Maplebrook Ct, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 and is currently estimated at $211,251, approximately $166 per square foot. 8838 N Maplebrook Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Edinbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Braaten Gary L and Braaten Brenda
Bought by
Lindenfelser Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenfelser Bonnie L | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,691 | $206,200 | $50,000 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $206,000 | $50,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $197,900 | $50,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $167,100 | $30,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $157,800 | $30,000 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $108,800 | $20,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $20,000 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map