$315,000

88381 Diamondhead Dr E Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated payment $1,915/month

Total Views 1,402
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,821 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Diamondhead, a small, elegant community with easy access to the entire MS Gulf Coast and New Orleans. This area offers resort-like amenities such as golf, pools, tennis, walking trails, restaurants, and entertainment. This home welcomes you into an open living space plan with a kitchen designed for both casual and sophisticated gatherings. Enjoy the beauty of every season from the sunken glass and screened Florida room, perfect for serene morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings of the natural outdoors. Create your own OASIS!! This split bedroom floor plan home has been renovated within the past two years including new roof, HVAC, newly painted walls and other updates. Schedule your showing today and start enjoying your sweet home in a sweet community!!!

Listing Agent

Janet Lawrence

Owen & Co., LLC License #S23657 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,821 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near golf course

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067j-3-36-214.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management, salaries/payroll, pool service, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,824

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Diamondhead
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 172.98
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Screens, Blinds
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Bathroom Features: 5 Foot Tub, Double Vanity, Walk-In Shower
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Metal Insulated, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Fenced, Rectangular Lot, Few Trees, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Screened, Patio, Rear Porch, See Remarks, Slab, Stone/Tile, Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Airport/Runway, Boating, Clubhouse, Hiking/Walking Trails, Lake, Tennis Court(s), Fishing, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, RV/Boat Storage, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Marina, Near Entertainment, Sports Fields
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Salaries/Payroll, Pool Service, Security

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hancock CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 067j-3-36-214.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2824.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,807 $22,499 $1,800 $20,699
2023 $2,680 $21,482 $1,800 $19,682
2022 $693 $13,052 $1,200 $11,852
2021 $693 $13,052 $1,200 $11,852
2020 $711 $13,052 $1,200 $11,852
2019 $736 $13,052 $1,200 $11,852
2018 $715 $12,895 $1,200 $11,695
2017 $715 $12,895 $1,200 $11,695
2016 $702 $12,895 $1,200 $11,695
2015 $490 $11,417 $1,200 $10,217
2014 $483 $11,417 $1,200 $10,217
2013 $470 $11,417 $1,200 $10,217
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $315,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Off Market -- -- --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Schwartz Orgler & Jordan Pllc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $168,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4148812

MLS United

APN: 067J-3-36-214.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.