884 Alcala Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $356,517 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Alcala Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $372,879, approximately $226 per square foot. 884 Alcala Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Willis Nancy Ann
Bought by
Nancy A Willis Trust and Sundal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Willis Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,476 | $126,836 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,234 | $123,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $120,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $116,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $113,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $108,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $105,884 | $0 | $0 |