Estimated Value: $556,024 - $723,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 E 500 S, Declo, ID 83323 and is currently estimated at $651,256, approximately $192 per square foot. 884 E 500 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Moss Marsha
Bought by
Koepnick Kenny D and Koepnick Tammera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koepnick Kenny D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $430,428 | $53,505 | $376,923 |
| 2024 | $286 | $474,823 | $97,350 | $377,473 |
| 2023 | $118 | $480,173 | $97,350 | $382,823 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $426,186 | $95,535 | $330,651 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $328,268 | $70,767 | $257,501 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $242,161 | $41,294 | $200,867 |
| 2019 | $976 | $234,571 | $39,380 | $195,191 |
| 2017 | $916 | $215,215 | $37,770 | $177,445 |
| 2016 | $899 | $210,215 | $37,770 | $172,445 |
| 2015 | $910 | $209,318 | $35,820 | $173,498 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $209,318 | $35,820 | $173,498 |
| 2013 | $1,122 | $209,318 | $35,820 | $173,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map