Estimated Value: $656,267 - $837,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 500 S, Declo, ID 83323 and is currently estimated at $723,817, approximately $346 per square foot. 904 E 500 S is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Zollinger Zachary T and Zollinger Chloe M
Bought by
Ewell Andrew and Ewell Micah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,660
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Silcock Justin and Silcock Julie
Bought by
Zollinger Zachary T and Zollinger Chloe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,140
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewell Andrew | -- | Flying S Title | |
| Zollinger Zachary T | -- | First American Title Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewell Andrew | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zollinger Zachary T | $276,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $523,448 | $50,188 | $473,260 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $567,843 | $94,033 | $473,810 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $568,403 | $94,033 | $474,370 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $503,568 | $92,218 | $411,350 |
| 2021 | $448 | $68,310 | $68,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $39,864 | $39,864 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $11,550 | $11,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map