884 Fairview Ave Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $145,178 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Fairview Ave, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $189,795, approximately $104 per square foot. 884 Fairview Ave is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Windom Area Elementary School, Windom Middle School, and Windom Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Bought by
Minnesota Investment Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Investment Prop Llc | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $125,100 | $25,500 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $138,300 | $27,400 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $140,900 | $27,400 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $112,600 | $25,500 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $121,900 | $20,400 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $123,900 | $20,400 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $112,200 | $20,400 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $103,000 | $11,700 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $104,700 | $11,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $106,400 | $11,700 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map