884 Main St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Main St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,286,946, approximately $611 per square foot. 884 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Rickerson Lance L and Rickerson Eleanor E
Bought by
Rickerson Lance L and Rickerson Eleanor E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Rickerson Lance L and Rickerson Eleanor E
Bought by
Rickerson Lance L and Rickerson Eleanor E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Lance L Rickerson M and Eleanor E Rickerson M
Bought by
Rickerson Lance L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Kernohan Margaret W
Bought by
Rickerson Lance L and Rickerson Eleanor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickerson Lance L | -- | Attorney | |
| Rickerson Lance L | -- | -- | |
| Rickerson Lance L | -- | -- | |
| Rickerson Lance L | $413,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickerson Lance L | $109,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickerson Lance L | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $485,159 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $472,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $445,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $432,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $420,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,819 | $414,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $405,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $397,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $925,366 | $775,100 | $150,266 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $922,289 | $775,100 | $147,189 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $766,880 | $630,100 | $136,780 |
| 2014 | $6,313 | $731,568 | $630,100 | $101,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map