884 Manoo Place Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Manoo Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $291,824, approximately $111 per square foot. 884 Manoo Place is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $18,432 | $1,200 | $17,232 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $17,519 | $1,200 | $16,319 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $17,519 | $1,200 | $16,319 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $17,519 | $1,200 | $16,319 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $16,160 | $1,200 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $16,160 | $1,200 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $16,160 | $1,200 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $16,160 | $1,200 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $16,160 | $1,200 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $14,799 | $1,200 | $13,599 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $11,598 | $1,200 | $10,398 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $11,598 | $1,200 | $10,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map