884 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,598,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $1,178,732, approximately $654 per square foot. 884 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Vigren Carol S
Bought by
Fess Suzanne J and The Vigren Family Irrevocabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Green John H
Bought by
St Lawrence Bruce N And Judy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fess Suzanne J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Vigren Carol | -- | Robert Kessler | |
| Vigren Carol | -- | Robert Kessler | |
| St Lawrence Bruce N And Judy A | $115,000 | -- | |
| St Lawrence Bruce N And Judy A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,241 | $766,500 | $450,100 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $22,299 | $766,500 | $450,100 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $221 | $766,500 | $450,100 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $19,392 | $766,500 | $450,100 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $19,541 | $766,500 | $450,100 | $316,400 |
| 2020 | $20,003 | $727,600 | $450,100 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $19,300 | $727,600 | $450,100 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $19,300 | $727,600 | $450,100 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $18,488 | $642,000 | $331,000 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $642,000 | $331,000 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $642,000 | $331,000 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map