928 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $1,817,729
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $1,231,932, approximately $367 per square foot. 928 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Krautwurst Alan S and Krautwurst Homer V
Bought by
Krautwurst Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Homer V. Krautwurst
Bought by
Trust U/Will Of Homer V. Krautwurst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Krautwurst Alan S
Bought by
Demarco Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krautwurst Alan S | $590,566 | None Available | |
| Trust U/Will Of Homer V. Krautwurst | -- | Christopher H. Corcoran | |
| Demarco Peter | $17,500 | Frank Schwartzman | |
| -- | $341,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,976 | $971,000 | $764,200 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $28,248 | $971,000 | $764,200 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $280 | $971,000 | $764,200 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $27,830 | $1,100,000 | $764,200 | $335,800 |
| 2021 | $13,651 | $1,100,000 | $764,200 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $24,468 | $890,000 | $664,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $23,608 | $890,000 | $664,200 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $23,608 | $890,000 | $664,200 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $22,218 | $742,200 | $543,400 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $21,374 | $742,200 | $543,400 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $742,200 | $543,400 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $689,000 | $543,400 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map