8840 Arant Rd Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Estimated Value: $757,961 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 Arant Rd, Klamath Falls, OR 97603 and is currently estimated at $776,481, approximately $299 per square foot. 8840 Arant Rd is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Ferguson Elementary School, Henley Middle School, and Henley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Annear Stephen A and Annear Ariana L
Bought by
Annear Stephen A and Annear Ariana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,442
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$680,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Annear Stephen A and Annear Ariana L
Bought by
Annear Stephen A and Annear Ariana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,442
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$680,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Sonberg Company Llc
Bought by
Annear Stephen A and Annear Ariana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Griffith Carol J
Bought by
Sonberg Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History