8840 Cavalier Ct Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $812,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 Cavalier Ct, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $572,510, approximately $314 per square foot. 8840 Cavalier Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Craig Fawley and Ann Susan
Bought by
Fawley Lester and Fawley Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Edward Rysdyk and Edward Margaret A
Bought by
Fawley Lester Craig and Fawley Susan Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawley Lester | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fawley Lester Craig | $380,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Edward Rysdyk And Margaret A Rysdyk Joint Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fawley Lester Craig | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |