8893 Stonepoint Ct Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8893 Stonepoint Ct, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $552,377, approximately $359 per square foot. 8893 Stonepoint Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Andres and Schwartz Jennifer
Bought by
Tyndale House Publishers Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Tyndale House Publishers Inc
Bought by
Symonds Navarro David Antonio Coyoti and Symonds Del Valle Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
World Mission
Bought by
Schwarts Andres and Schwarts Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Boynton Land Co Inc
Bought by
World Mission
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area