8840 N 12th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,859 - $459,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8840 N 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $424,965, approximately $312 per square foot. 8840 N 12th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Marcelino
Bought by
Zepeda Israel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Huffman Edjar J
Bought by
Ramirez Marcelino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Israel | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Marcelino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $6,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $712 | $6,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $712 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2022 | $687 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $704 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $685 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $672 | $14,230 | $2,840 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $653 | $11,980 | $2,390 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $652 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $640 | $8,710 | $1,740 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map