NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8841 NW 108th Ln Hialeah, FL 33018

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $522,765

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $385 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,883 / mo

236 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hialeah Gardens Senior High School Rated A-
  • Workshop
  • High Impact Door

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home centrally located in Hialeah Gardens, perfect as a starter home! This property is in great condition with granite kitchen counters and vaulted ceilings and is in a family-oriented neighborhood with plenty of schools. No HOA fees. It's the ideal spot for easy living, located near major highways, hospitals, shopping, dining, and parks. Don’t miss out on this great opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandria Santamaria

RE/MAX Advance Realty II Brokerage Email: Santamariamiamirealtor@gmail.com License #3287876 Listed on: 09/25/2024

RE/MAX Advance Realty II

Co-Listed By

Cristina Santamaria

Onyx Realty Brokerage Email: Santamariamiamirealtor@gmail.com License #3015507

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Magarino

Paradise Florida Realty Inc License #0644752

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 3,141 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0103

Home Design

  • Patio Lot
  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Aluminum Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-20-33-013-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,378

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

3,141 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story, Patio/Zero Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REGP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 786-534-6877
  • Directions: Use GPS for directions
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LA PRADERA GARDENS
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Santamariamiamirealtor@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room, Storage, Utility Room/Laundry, Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1323
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Family/Dining Combination
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Storage Room, Utility Room/Laundry, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Aluminum, Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Paved Road, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-20-33-013-0120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3141
  • Zoning: 0103

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3378

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Cardenas Sanchez Gerardo Rafael and Cardenas Gerardo Gerardo
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.67%
Views
152
Current Estimated Value
$511,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$500,762
Outstanding Balance
$497,698
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Vazquez Jose L and Vazquez Rosario D
Bought by
Cardenas Gerardo and Cardenas Nidia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tarno Pedro Angel $510,000 Advance Partners Title
Cardenas Gerardo $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tarno Pedro Angel $500,762
Previous Owner Cardenas Gerardo $88,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Sold $510,000 0.0% $385 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $509,990 -1.9% $385 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $520,000 -2.8% $393 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $535,000 -- $404 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,797 $136,625 -- --
2024 $3,378 $132,775 -- --
2023 $3,378 $128,908 $0 $0
2022 $3,288 $125,154 $0 $0
2021 $3,264 $121,509 $0 $0
2020 $3,235 $119,832 $0 $0
2019 $1,584 $117,138 $0 $0
2018 $1,500 $114,954 $0 $0
2017 $1,473 $112,590 $0 $0
2016 $1,456 $110,275 $0 $0
2015 $1,469 $109,509 $0 $0
2014 $1,483 $108,640 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11665998

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 27-2033-013-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.