Estimated Value: $282,713 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8844 Marsh Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $326,678, approximately $188 per square foot. 8844 Marsh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map