Estimated Value: $296,665 - $435,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8920 Marsh Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $369,916, approximately $165 per square foot. 8920 Marsh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Caroline Fournier Trust
Bought by
Schroeder Pat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Fournier Caroline E and Fournier Roy G
Bought by
Fournier Caroline E and Fournier Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Pat | -- | None Available | |
| Fournier Caroline E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $87,100 | $87,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |