8846 Custer School Rd Custer, WA 98240
Estimated Value: $438,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8846 Custer School Rd, Custer, WA 98240 and is currently estimated at $438,000, approximately $760 per square foot. 8846 Custer School Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Kinsey Richard H
Bought by
Speed Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Kinsey Harold J
Bought by
Speed Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Speed Alton
Bought by
Speed Helen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Helen L | -- | -- | |
| Speed Helen L | -- | -- | |
| Speed Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $432,153 | $339,647 | $92,506 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $432,153 | $339,647 | $92,506 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $469,548 | $380,600 | $88,948 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $327,933 | $225,346 | $102,587 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $260,261 | $178,843 | $81,418 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $111,113 | $42,115 | $68,998 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $204,220 | $140,334 | $63,886 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $93,713 | $35,520 | $58,193 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $84,426 | $32,000 | $52,426 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $87,129 | $31,530 | $55,599 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $87,129 | $31,530 | $55,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,168 | $36,875 | $52,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,803 | $35,621 | $51,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map