8847 Oakmont Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $604,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8847 Oakmont Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $571,722, approximately $230 per square foot. 8847 Oakmont Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Turner John B
Bought by
Seratte David J and Taylor-Seratte Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,415
Outstanding Balance
$495,510
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Redabaugh Beau and Redabaugh Mandy
Bought by
Turner John B and Turner Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,095
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Redabaugh Beau and Redabaugh Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,127
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seratte David J | $560,000 | Guaranty Land Title | |
| Turner John B | $333,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Redabaugh Beau | $292,659 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seratte David J | $518,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner John B | $321,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Redabaugh Beau | $234,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $39,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $39,310 | $7,200 | $32,110 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $28,350 | $5,910 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $29,160 | $6,080 | $23,080 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $26,500 | $5,510 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $26,500 | $5,510 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $23,110 | $5,040 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $23,110 | $5,040 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $21,450 | $5,570 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $21,450 | $5,570 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $19,510 | $4,780 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map