7
Beds
5
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8847 S 40 E, Sandy, UT 84070. 8847 S 40 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $986,300 | $227,600 | $758,700 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $941,100 | $196,300 | $744,800 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $899,700 | $265,100 | $634,600 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $819,200 | $204,300 | $614,900 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $690,900 | $182,500 | $508,400 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $668,500 | $163,300 | $505,200 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $659,300 | $130,600 | $528,700 |
| 2018 | $3,786 | $555,500 | $83,500 | $472,000 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $444,100 | $82,000 | $362,100 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $412,700 | $76,800 | $335,900 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $436,600 | $76,800 | $359,800 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $451,400 | $83,500 | $367,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map