8848 Hirning Rd Lenexa, KS 66220
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8848 Hirning Rd, Lenexa, KS 66220 and is currently estimated at $540,120, approximately $244 per square foot. 8848 Hirning Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Manchester Park Elementary School, Prairie Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Harris Patrick R and Klaus Marilyn E
Bought by
Harris Patrick R and Klaus Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Patrick R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,146 | $58,834 | $11,333 | $47,501 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $58,156 | $9,442 | $48,714 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $54,591 | $9,442 | $45,149 |
| 2022 | $6,396 | $49,819 | $9,442 | $40,377 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $42,309 | $8,568 | $33,741 |
| 2020 | $5,828 | $42,735 | $8,568 | $34,167 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $41,251 | $7,113 | $34,138 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $39,089 | $7,113 | $31,976 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $37,674 | $6,456 | $31,218 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $35,168 | $5,877 | $29,291 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $32,937 | $5,877 | $27,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,188 | $5,877 | $23,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map