8848 Oriole Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8848 Oriole Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $326,009, approximately $162 per square foot. 8848 Oriole Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Sprinkles Kenneth H and Sprinkles Deborah J
Bought by
Sprinkles Preservation Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprinkles Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $98,890 | $17,850 | $81,040 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $98,890 | $17,850 | $81,040 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $73,045 | $11,151 | $61,894 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $73,045 | $11,151 | $61,894 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $73,045 | $11,151 | $61,894 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $61,905 | $9,450 | $52,455 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $61,905 | $9,450 | $52,455 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $61,905 | $9,450 | $52,455 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $53,200 | $8,250 | $44,951 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $51,849 | $8,250 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $45,644 | $8,250 | $37,394 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $44,310 | $8,010 | $36,310 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $58,110 | $10,500 | $47,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map