8849 240th St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,723 - $909,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8849 240th St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $827,681, approximately $514 per square foot. 8849 240th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 33 Edward M. Funk, Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,450 | $33,535 | $9,745 | $23,790 |
| 2025 | $6,281 | $33,535 | $11,567 | $21,968 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $32,674 | $11,352 | $21,322 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $30,954 | $9,618 | $21,336 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $41,040 | $14,280 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $38,700 | $14,280 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $35,040 | $14,280 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $37,800 | $14,280 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $25,795 | $9,823 | $15,972 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $24,364 | $10,778 | $13,586 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $24,364 | $10,778 | $13,586 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $23,288 | $12,835 | $10,453 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $22,690 | $13,079 | $9,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map