885 38th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,285 - $767,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 38th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $737,071, approximately $449 per square foot. 885 38th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Brent W
Bought by
Bontemps Kevin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,340
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$590,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Bought by
Bontemps Kevin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Bontemps Kevin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1973
Bought by
Bontemps Kevin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontemps Kevin C | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Bontemps Kevin C | $73,000 | -- | |
| Bontemps Kevin C | $78,000 | -- | |
| Bontemps Kevin C | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontemps Kevin C | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $44,069 | $28,625 | $15,444 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $44,069 | $28,625 | $15,444 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $45,446 | $37,714 | $11,417 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $41,589 | $27,230 | $14,359 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $42,786 | $28,014 | $14,772 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $40,097 | $25,454 | $14,643 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $40,097 | $25,454 | $14,643 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $37,123 | $23,976 | $13,147 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $41,042 | $26,507 | $14,535 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $31,140 | $19,502 | $11,638 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $26,714 | $10,746 | $15,968 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $26,714 | $10,746 | $15,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map