885 Cherry Point Way Jacksonville, FL 32218
Biscayne/Turtle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Cherry Point Way, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $249,946, approximately $177 per square foot. 885 Cherry Point Way is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Biscayne Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Atlantic Builders Inc
Bought by
Burch Olivia Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,895
Outstanding Balance
$37,394
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Olivia Yvonne | $97,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Olivia Yvonne | $95,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |