885 Delphi Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $660,988 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Delphi Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $714,747, approximately $541 per square foot. 885 Delphi Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1979
Bought by
Greene Grant G and Greene Lana S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1978
Bought by
Greene Grant G and Greene Lana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Grant G | $63,800 | -- | |
| Greene Grant G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $41,225 | $19,556 | $21,669 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $41,225 | $19,556 | $21,669 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $42,183 | $19,557 | $26,311 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $33,680 | $15,269 | $18,411 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $34,649 | $15,709 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $31,868 | $12,584 | $19,284 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $31,868 | $12,584 | $19,284 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $29,038 | $12,024 | $17,014 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $32,102 | $13,293 | $18,809 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $25,145 | $9,711 | $15,434 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $21,461 | $5,652 | $15,809 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $21,461 | $5,652 | $15,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map