Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Aguirre
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
(541) 217-7725
8 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,342
Charming two story home on dead end lot in Coquille. Home features 2 bedrooms, plus bonus room, 1 full bath, ductless heat pumps, back yard patio overlooking fruit trees, tool shed and covered bbq area. Extra large laundry room with additional storage room. Sweet end of road privacy and trees. Cute, clean and ready for new owners! Come see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC Brokerage Phone: 541-217-7725 License #201012060 Listed on: 07/29/2025
Co-Listed By
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC Brokerage Phone: 541-217-7725 License #201238488
Last Buyer's Agent
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC License #201229045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Dirk William | $215,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Underwood Douglas | $209,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Grow Trinide R | $119,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Huituchinson Barbara | -- | Ticor Title Ns |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Dirk William | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Underwood Douglas | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huituchinson Barbara | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +24.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Sold | $209,000 | -10.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $232,500 | +95.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Sold | $119,000 | +58.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $110,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $107,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $104,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $98,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $98,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $87,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $85,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $82,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $80,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Aguirre
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
(541) 217-7725
8 in this area
175 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Amber Skorupski
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
(541) 808-3297
13 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Olivia Santos-Krieger
Pacific Coast Real Estate & Development, LLC
(541) 260-4509
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Debra Burt
Copper Tree Realty
(541) 771-1134
25 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 227989274
APN: 1000677901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.