885 Easy Ln Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Easy Ln, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $429,299, approximately $347 per square foot. 885 Easy Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Lutterman Holly J and Lutterman Jonathan E
Bought by
Glazner Dewayne and Glazner Kay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,583
Outstanding Balance
$107,151
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Arthur
Bought by
Lutterman Holly J and Lutterman Jonathan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,287
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Paula
Bought by
Simpson Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Haddad Nader J and Haddad Lavonne Carol
Bought by
Simpson Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Orenchuk Roman L and Orenchuk Melody J
Bought by
Haddad Nader J and Haddad Lavonne Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazner Dewayne | $174,500 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Lutterman Holly J | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simpson Arthur | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Simpson Arthur | $248,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Haddad Nader J | $108,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glazner Dewayne | $160,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutterman Holly J | $300,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Arthur | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddad Nader J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $223,551 | $102,487 | $121,064 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $214,872 | $98,508 | $116,364 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $210,660 | $96,577 | $114,083 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $206,531 | $94,684 | $111,847 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $204,415 | $93,714 | $110,701 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $200,408 | $91,877 | $108,531 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $196,479 | $90,076 | $106,403 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $192,627 | $88,310 | $104,317 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $188,851 | $86,579 | $102,272 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $186,015 | $85,279 | $100,736 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $182,372 | $83,609 | $98,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map