885 Erwin Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $281,418
Studio
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Erwin Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $259,605, approximately $162 per square foot. 885 Erwin Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Geoffrey
Bought by
Sullivan Christopher S and Sullivan Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$142,937
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Fowler Keith S
Bought by
Geoffrey Peterson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Miles William R
Bought by
Fowler Keith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
William Miles
Bought by
William Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1985
Bought by
Miles William and Miles Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Christopher S | $93,500 | -- | |
| Geoffrey Peterson | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Keith S | $120,000 | -- | |
| William Miles | -- | -- | |
| Miles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Christopher S | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles William | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $61,925 | $10,050 | $51,875 |
| 2024 | $942 | $61,925 | $10,050 | $51,875 |
| 2023 | $942 | $61,925 | $10,050 | $51,875 |
| 2022 | $906 | $44,425 | $7,400 | $37,025 |
| 2021 | $906 | $44,425 | $7,400 | $37,025 |
| 2020 | $906 | $44,425 | $7,400 | $37,025 |
| 2019 | $719 | $29,725 | $6,350 | $23,375 |
| 2018 | $719 | $29,725 | $6,350 | $23,375 |
| 2017 | $719 | $29,725 | $6,350 | $23,375 |
| 2016 | $719 | $29,725 | $6,350 | $23,375 |
| 2015 | $718 | $29,725 | $6,350 | $23,375 |
| 2014 | $718 | $29,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map