885 Estudillo Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Estudillo Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,061,234, approximately $480 per square foot. 885 Estudillo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Pentaris Kyriakos
Bought by
Pentaris Kyriakos and Pentaris Maria K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Pentaris Lorraine B
Bought by
Pentaris Lorraine and Lorraine Pentaris Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentaris Kyriakos | -- | None Available | |
| Pentaris Kyriakos | -- | None Available | |
| Pentaris Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $211,102 | $138,848 | $72,254 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $206,962 | $136,125 | $70,837 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $202,904 | $133,456 | $69,448 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $198,925 | $130,839 | $68,086 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $195,026 | $128,274 | $66,752 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $193,027 | $126,960 | $66,067 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $189,242 | $124,470 | $64,772 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $185,532 | $122,030 | $63,502 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $181,894 | $119,637 | $62,257 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $178,328 | $117,292 | $61,036 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $175,650 | $115,530 | $60,120 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $172,209 | $113,267 | $58,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map