885 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $601,178, approximately $489 per square foot. 885 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Dickson Benjamin M
Bought by
Replogle Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$186,843
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Bisogno Karin
Bought by
Dickson Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Dickson Benjamin M and Bisogno Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Melvin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-7
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Duggan Thomas E
Bought by
Lawrence Melvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Beckwith Julie Rogers
Bought by
Scott Theodore W and Scott Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Beckwith Frank Richard
Bought by
Beckwith Julie Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Rogers Julie L
Bought by
Rogers Beckwith Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Replogle Blair | $265,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Dickson Benjamin M | -- | None Available | |
| Dickson Benjamin M | $160,000 | Servicelink Lp | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Melvin | $290,000 | Quantum Title | |
| Duggan Thomas E | $227,000 | Quantum Title | |
| Scott Theodore W | $90,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Beckwith Julie Rogers | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rogers Beckwith Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Replogle Blair | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Benjamin M | $161,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickson Benjamin M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Melvin | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $33,530 | $10,510 | $10,510 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $29,060 | $5,130 | $23,930 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $29,060 | $5,130 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $25,300 | $7,310 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $26,030 | $7,520 | $18,510 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $23,870 | $7,520 | $16,350 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $23,870 | $7,520 | $16,350 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $22,030 | $6,000 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $22,030 | $6,000 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $21,140 | $6,280 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $21,140 | $6,280 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $20,100 | $2,794 | $17,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map