885 Evans Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Evans Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $174,281, approximately $156 per square foot. 885 Evans Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Christian School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Ruth A
Bought by
Brown Robert A and Brown Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,877
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$131,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Emerson William S
Bought by
Eastman Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1991
Sold by
Emerson William S
Bought by
Emerson William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert A | $82,500 | Southern Title | |
| Eastman Kenneth M | $58,000 | -- | |
| Emerson William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Robert A | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $39,060 | $7,540 | $31,520 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $39,060 | $7,540 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $39,060 | $7,540 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $29,830 | $6,740 | $23,090 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $29,830 | $6,740 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $29,830 | $6,740 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $25,360 | $5,710 | $19,650 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $25,360 | $5,710 | $19,650 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $25,360 | $5,710 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $24,680 | $5,930 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $24,680 | $5,930 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $24,680 | $5,930 | $18,750 |
| 2012 | $566 | $25,440 | $6,110 | $19,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map