885 Gallery Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Gallery Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $775,240, approximately $592 per square foot. 885 Gallery Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Changhun Kim Tommy and Changhun June N
Bought by
Stevenson Kevin and Stevenson Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Kevin | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Kevin | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History