Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Rees
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 622-7337
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $390,000
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Desirable upper level condo boasting two primary bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Light and bright and ready for a new owner. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, stone tile flooring and carpeting, covered veranda and a gas fireplace make this a sweet home. The laundry room is located right off the kitchen. This gated community also offers a clubhouse, exercise room, pool and spa, basketball court and playground. Near Palladio which offers entertainment, restaurants and shops, convenient to Hwy 50, Kaiser Permanente, Broadstone Racquet Club, the American River, Folsom Lake, Historic Folsom, award winning schools, miles of bike trails and Folsoms' finest Police and Fire Departments.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01335546 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orabi Amer | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Divirgilio Roger | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Danielson Hjalmer | -- | None Available | |
| Danielson Nathan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hibser Danielson Joy | $211,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fagerland Steven W | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Merle Stephen | $250,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orabi Amer | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Orabi Amer | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson Nathan | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibser Danielson Joy | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merle Stephen | $249,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.4% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.6% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.0% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | +20.9% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | +58.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | $211,000 | -6.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $357,200 | $108,242 | $248,958 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $350,197 | $106,120 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $343,332 | $104,040 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $336,600 | $102,000 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $238,953 | $56,622 | $182,331 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $236,504 | $56,042 | $180,462 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $231,868 | $54,944 | $176,924 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $227,322 | $53,867 | $173,455 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $222,865 | $52,811 | $170,054 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $218,496 | $51,776 | $166,720 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $215,215 | $50,999 | $164,216 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $156,768 | $62,707 | $94,061 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Rees
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 622-7337
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Colleen Voss-Vakili
Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom
(916) 752-5190
13 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Walber
Legends Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Susanne Henderson
Williams Homes Inc.
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225032001
APN: 072-2810-002-0122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.