885 Kellogg Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,644,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Kellogg Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,258,396, approximately $427 per square foot. 885 Kellogg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan M and Gonzalez Bertha A
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Manuel and Gonzalez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,910
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,005,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Adams Katherine Loretta Pace and Adams James Eviren Pace
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan M and Gonzalez Bertha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Manuel | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Juan M | $405,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan Manuel | $483,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Juan M | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Juan M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $603,224 | $183,067 | $427,157 |
| 2024 | $7,490 | $591,261 | $179,478 | $418,783 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $586,532 | $175,959 | $410,573 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $568,034 | $172,510 | $402,524 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $556,760 | $169,128 | $394,632 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $557,980 | $167,394 | $390,586 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $547,041 | $164,112 | $382,929 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $536,317 | $160,895 | $375,422 |
| 2017 | $6,553 | $525,803 | $157,741 | $368,062 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $515,495 | $154,648 | $360,847 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $507,755 | $152,326 | $355,429 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $497,813 | $149,344 | $348,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map