885 Kent Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Kent Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,073,516, approximately $552 per square foot. 885 Kent Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kirk Linda M and Helliesen John S
Bought by
Castro Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Helliesen Karl L and Helliesen Marie L
Bought by
Helliesen Karl L and Helliesen Marie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Helliesen Karl L and Helliesen Marie L
Bought by
Helliesen Karl L and Helliesen Marie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Katherine | $455,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Helliesen Karl L | -- | -- | |
| Helliesen Karl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Katherine | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $571,491 | $297,175 | $274,316 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $560,287 | $291,349 | $268,938 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $549,302 | $285,637 | $263,665 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $538,533 | $280,037 | $258,496 |
| 2021 | $6,842 | $527,975 | $274,547 | $253,428 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $512,316 | $266,404 | $245,912 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $502,272 | $261,181 | $241,091 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $482,770 | $251,040 | $231,730 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $475,520 | $247,270 | $228,250 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $466,206 | $242,427 | $223,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map