885 NE 2nd St Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $500,258
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 NE 2nd St, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $469,065, approximately $162 per square foot. 885 NE 2nd St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Mangano Brenda D
Bought by
Mangano Brenda D and Eason Harvey Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Harris Elma L
Bought by
Mangano Brenda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Harris
Bought by
Harris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangano Brenda D | -- | None Available | |
| Mangano Brenda D | $220,000 | -- | |
| Harris | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $24,491 | $2,813 | $21,678 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $25,196 | $2,338 | $22,858 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $25,196 | $2,338 | $22,858 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $22,536 | $2,016 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $23,184 | $2,074 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $18,110 | $1,845 | $16,265 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $18,110 | $1,845 | $16,265 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $14,743 | $1,800 | $12,943 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $14,743 | $1,800 | $12,943 |
| 2016 | $989 | $15,354 | $2,189 | $13,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,923 | $2,348 | $13,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map