B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bruce Herrig
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
(770) 337-7749
12 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $208,211
Cute Bungalow. Walk to Stone Mountain Village and Stone Mountain Park. Hardwood Floors. Fenced Yard. Stone Mountain is a golf cart friendly village.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. License #36635 Listed on: 01/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Linda Bratton | $78,900 | -- | |
| Henry Patricia A | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry Patricia A | $71,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Sold | $78,900 | -4.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $83,400 | $24,000 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $81,520 | $24,000 | $57,520 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $88,000 | $24,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $50,560 | $15,000 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $31,560 | $11,280 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $37,840 | $12,000 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $34,240 | $12,000 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $34,600 | $15,040 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $20,800 | $6,355 | $14,445 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $35,600 | $15,040 | $20,560 |
| 2014 | $923 | $11,520 | $6,800 | $4,720 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bruce Herrig
Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
(770) 337-7749
12 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
DeeDee Wilson
SRA Signature Realty Agents
(678) 570-5921
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6664705
APN: 18-089-08-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.