885 Stonehaven Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,684,000 - $2,171,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Stonehaven Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,856,319, approximately $580 per square foot. 885 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
Bought by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
Bought by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Jei Tsai Pei and Lin Shan
Bought by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Jei Tsai Pei and Lin Shan
Bought by
Tsai Pei Jei and Tsai Shan Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | First American Title | |
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | First American Title | |
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | -- | |
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | First American Title | |
| Tsai Pei Jei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsai Pei Jei | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Tsai Pei Jei | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $287,127 | $71,415 | $215,712 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $281,498 | $70,015 | $211,483 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $275,980 | $68,643 | $207,337 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $270,570 | $67,298 | $203,272 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $265,266 | $65,979 | $199,287 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $257,400 | $64,023 | $193,377 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $252,354 | $62,768 | $189,586 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $247,407 | $61,538 | $185,869 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $242,557 | $60,332 | $182,225 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $238,914 | $59,426 | $179,488 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $234,235 | $58,262 | $175,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map