8850 Paseo St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $660,354 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8850 Paseo St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $714,089, approximately $437 per square foot. 8850 Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Van Diest Brothers Inc
Bought by
Cornerplot Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerplot Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $27,173 | $27,173 | -- |
| 2024 | $964 | $26,641 | $26,641 | -- |
| 2023 | $953 | $26,119 | $26,119 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $25,607 | $25,607 | $0 |
| 2021 | $908 | $25,105 | $25,105 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $24,361 | $24,361 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $23,884 | $23,884 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $57,311 | $22,957 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $56,451 | $22,613 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $55,347 | $22,171 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map