8850 Wenner Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
Harris Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,839 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8850 Wenner Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $502,960, approximately $210 per square foot. 8850 Wenner Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sheridan Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $429,000 | $75,000 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $429,000 | $75,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $285,000 | $50,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $285,000 | $50,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $269,000 | $50,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $269,000 | $50,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,000 | $50,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map