8853 Casaba Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $797,165 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8853 Casaba Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $834,541, approximately $570 per square foot. 8853 Casaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Limerick Avenue Elementary School, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Yolanda Larsen
Bought by
Yolanda Larsen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Larsen Ove
Bought by
Larsen Ove and Ove Larsen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolanda Larsen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larsen Yolanda | -- | Bowne Robert R | |
| Larsen Ove | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $80,351 | $20,804 | $59,547 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $78,777 | $20,397 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $77,234 | $19,998 | $57,236 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $75,720 | $19,606 | $56,114 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $74,236 | $19,222 | $55,014 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $72,035 | $18,652 | $53,383 |
| 2018 | $942 | $70,624 | $18,287 | $52,337 |
| 2016 | $881 | $67,883 | $17,578 | $50,305 |
| 2015 | $869 | $66,864 | $17,314 | $49,550 |
| 2014 | $881 | $65,555 | $16,975 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map