8854 91st St Seminole, FL 33777
Catalina Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,112 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8854 91st St, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $335,528, approximately $347 per square foot. 8854 91st St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hartmann Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Oehlke William R
Bought by
Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Colicchio Anthony J and Colicchio Joan L
Bought by
Oehlke William R and Oehlke Patrica Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
9.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Glenn | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Bay To Gulf Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oehlke William R | $133,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oehlke William R | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $261,486 | $109,679 | $151,807 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $242,893 | $114,630 | $128,263 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $232,896 | $118,012 | $114,884 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $206,746 | $115,795 | $90,951 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $176,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $149,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $153,961 | $69,158 | $84,803 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $138,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $123,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $115,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $99,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $676 | $61,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map